Business Visa

  • Do I need a visa?

    Your visa requirements depend on your nationality. Please clarify by the points mentioned below.
    - The Nationals from the below list of countries do not require a visa to travel France for tourist or business purposes for the duration of 90 days: Andorra. Argentina. Australia. Bermuda. Bolivia. Brazil. Brunei. Bulgaria. Canada. Chile. Costa Rica. Croatia. El Salvador. Guatemala. Honduras. Iceland. Israel. Japan. Liechtenstein. Macau. Malaysia. Mexico. Monaco. New Zealand. Nicaragua. Panama. Paraguay. Romania. San-Marino. Singapore. South Korea. Switzerland. U.S.A. Uruguay. The Vatican. Venezuela, Mauritius, Seychelles, Barbados, Bahamas, Antigua and Barbuda, Saint Christopher and Nevis . - Nationals from UK and the European Union (EU) countries do not require a France Visa for tourist/business visit purposes for the duration of 90 days. - The spouse of UK/EU and EEU countries will require a visa with no exception. . - All other nationals even though spouse of a British/UK/EU or EEA national are considered Visa Nationals and are required to obtain a visa in order to enter France without any exemption.
    The List of EU & EEA countries are:
    Austria. Belgium. Cyprus. Czech Republic. Denmark. Estonia. Finland. Germany. Great-Britain. Greece. Hungary. Ireland. Italy. Latvia. Lithuania. Luxembourg. Malta. Netherlands. Norway. Poland. Portugal. Slovakia. Slovenia. Spain. Sweden.
    Note:
    The Visa application process time for passport holders of the below mentioned passport holders will be 2-3 weeks. Afghanistan. Algeria. Bangladesh. Belarusian. Burma. Burundi. Colombia. Congo (Zaire). Egypt. Indonesia. Iran. Iraq. Jordan. Kuwait. North Korea. Lebanon. Libya. Myanmar. Nigeria. Oman. Pakistan. Palestine. Philippines. Qatar. Rwanda. Somalia. Sudan. Surinam. Syria. Tunisia. United Arab Emirates. Vietnam. Yemen. Zimbabwe

  • Which consulates should I apply for my visa?

    The visa should be applied for the consulate of the country that will be your Main Destination that is a schengen country where you are going to spend maximum number of days. If an equal time is to be spent in France and any another schengen country then the Main Destination will be the schengen country where you will arrive first.

  • One of my document is not available or lost? Are there any cancellation charges if visas get rejected?

    In that case please e-mail us or call us for advice. If the visa is rejected by the embassy due to any reason the visa service charges are non refundable.

  • Can I delay payment until I am sure of getting the visa?

    No, we are sorry we cannot wait for the payment till visa is done. We have to pay the embassy fee and agents their service charges. The embassy only accepts application once the visa fee has been paid. The payment details are mentioned on site, you can choose your convenient method.

  • How can I apply for a multiple entry visa?

    At the time of the application only you must clear your intentions of applying for the multiple entry visa and we will guide you the additional requirements accordingly.

How to Apply

Email us the
appointment booking sheet
We will Book your Appointment
in Embassy
Print and complete
the application form
Receive your Visa by
Embassy